Who is who

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Roberto Acciarri

Title: Applications Physicist
Department/Group: SBN/SBN Science
Project/Experiment: SBN

Molly Anderson

Title: Financial Manager
Department/Group: Division Office
Project/Experiment: ND Finance

B

William Badgett

Title: Computer Serv Spec
Department/Group: Technical Support/Operations Support
Project/Experiment: Operations Support

Linda Bagby

Title: Group Leader/Engineering Physicist
Department/Group: Technical Support/Electrical
Project/Experiment: Electrical Engineering

Bruce Baller

Title: Guest Scientist Retired
Department/Group: Division Office/GSR
Project/Experiment: MicroBooNE

Bob Barger

Title: Technical Specialist
Department/Group: Technical Support/Technician/R&D Tech
Project/Experiment: Technician Support

Spring Barrett

Title: Administrative Support
Department/Group: Division Office
Project/Experiment: Department Support

Leo Bellantoni

Title: Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Near Detector
Project/Experiment: DUNE/MINERvA

Minerba Betancourt

Title: Associate Scientist, Wilson Fellow
Department/Group: SBN/SBN Science
Project/Experiment: SBN/MINERvA

Janet Bishop

Title: Project Manager
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Management
Project/Experiment: DUNE

Flor Blaszczyk

Title: Applications Physicist
Department/Group: Technical Support/Operations Support
Project/Experiment: Operations Support

Dixon Bogert

Title: Guest Scientist Retired
Department/Group: Division Office/GSR
Project/Experiment:

Steve Brice

Title: Division Head/Scientist
Department/Group: Division Office
Project/Experiment: Neutrino Division

Alan Bross

Title: Group Leader/Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Near Detector
Project/Experiment: DUNE

Joe Brown

Title: Technical Specialist
Department/Group: Technical Support/Electrical
Project/Experiment: Electrical Support

C

David Caratelli

Title: Research Associate
Department/Group: SBN/SBN RAs
Project/Experiment: SBN/MicroBooNE

Raquel Castillo Fernandez

Title: Research Associate
Department/Group: SBN/SBN RAs
Project/Experiment: SBN

Flavio Cavanna

Title: Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Management
Project/Experiment: DUNE

Andrew Childress

Title: Technician
Department/Group: Technical Support/Technician/Installation
Project/Experiment: Technician Support

Dave Christian

Title: Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Electronics, APAs & Light Collection
Project/Experiment: DUNE

Kathrine Cipriano

Title: Engineer
Department/Group: Technical Support/Cryo
Project/Experiment: Cryo Engineering

John Cooper

Title: Guest Scientist Retired
Department/Group: Division Office/GSR
Project/Experiment: NOvA

D

Claire David

Title: Associate Scientist, Joint Appointment
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Near Detector
Project/Experiment: DUNE

Fred Davis

Title: Technician
Department/Group: Technical Support/Technician/R&D Tech
Project/Experiment: Technician Support

Ron Davis

Title: Group Leader/Operations Supervisor
Department/Group: Technical Support/Technician/R&D Tech
Project/Experiment: Technician Support

Marco Del Tutto

Title: Research Associate, Lederman Fellow
Department/Group: SBN/SBN RAs
Project/Experiment: SBN/MicroBooNE

Mike Dinnon

Title: Project Support/Risk Manager
Department/Group: Technical Support/Mechanical
Project/Experiment: Mechanical Engineering

Ken Domann

Title: Contractor
Department/Group: SBN/SBN Project
Project/Experiment: SBN

Roza Doubnik

Title: Engineer
Department/Group: Technical Support/Cryo
Project/Experiment: Cryo Engineering

Kirsty Duffy

Title: Research Associate, Lederman Fellow
Department/Group: SBN/SBN RAs
Project/Experiment: SBN/MicroBooNE

E

Carlos Escobar

Title: Guest Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Electronics, APAs & Light Collection
Project/Experiment: DUNE/Liquid Argon R&D

F

Angela Fava

Title: Scientist, Wilson Fellow
Department/Group: SBN/SBN Science
Project/Experiment: SBN

Harry Ferguson

Title: Operations Administrator
Department/Group: Technical Support/Operations Support
Project/Experiment: Operations Support

G

Steven Gardiner

Title: Research Associate
Department/Group: SBN/SBN RAs
Project/Experiment: SBN

Michael Geynisman

Title: Engineer
Department/Group: Technical Support/Special Projects
Project/Experiment: Technical Engineering

Elena Gramellini

Title: Research Associate, Lederman Fellow
Department/Group: SBN/SBN RAs
Project/Experiment: SBN

Herbert Greenlee

Title: Scientist
Department/Group: SBN/SBN Science
Project/Experiment: SBN/MicroBooNE

H

Steve Hahn

Title: Applications Physicist
Department/Group: Technical Support/Operations Support
Project/Experiment: Operations Support

Alan Hahn

Title: Group Leader/Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Slow Controls HV & Cryo
Project/Experiment: DUNE/Liquid Argon R&D

Kelly Hardin

Title: Group Leader/Technical Specialist
Department/Group: Technical Support/Technician/Installation
Project/Experiment: Technician Support

Deborah Harris

Title: Scientist, Joint Appointment
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Near Detector
Project/Experiment: DUNE/MINERvA

Joe Harris

Title: Technician
Department/Group: Technical Support/Electrical
Project/Experiment: Electrical Support

Steve Hentschel

Title: Designer
Department/Group: Technical Support/Mechanical
Project/Experiment: Mechanical Engineering

Connie Hillgard

Title: Administrative Support
Department/Group: Division Office
Project/Experiment: Intensity Frontier and Neutrino Physics Center Fellowship Support

Alex Himmel

Title: Group Leader/Scientist, Wilson Fellow
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Simulation & Reconstruction
Project/Experiment: DUNE/NOvA

Bruce Howard

Title: Research Associate
Department/Group: SBN/SBN RAs
Project/Experiment: SBN

Maxine Hronek

Title: Program Administrator
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Management
Project/Experiment: DUNE

J

Catherine James

Title: Applications Physicist
Department/Group: SBN/SBN Project
Project/Experiment: SBN/MicroBooNE

Chris James

Title: Engineer
Department/Group: Technical Support/Cryo
Project/Experiment: Cryo Engineering

Eric James

Title: Group Leader/Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Management
Project/Experiment: DUNE

Douglas Jensen

Title: Guest Scientist Retired
Department/Group: Division Office/GSR
Project/Experiment: NOvA/Test Beam/ORKA

Cindy Joe

Title: Engineering Physicist
Department/Group: Technical Support/Operations Support
Project/Experiment: Operations Support

Bryan Johnson

Title: Technical Specialist
Department/Group: Technical Support/Technician/Installation
Project/Experiment: Technician Support

Etta Johnson

Title: Group Leader/Administrative Support
Department/Group: Division Office
Project/Experiment: Division Support

Thomas Junk

Title: Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Simulation & Reconstruction
Project/Experiment: DUNE/Liquid Argon R&D

K

Sai Kancharla

Title: Engineer
Department/Group: Technical Support/Mechanical
Project/Experiment: Mechanical Engineering

Min Jeong Kim

Title: Group Leader/Engineering Physicist
Department/Group: Technical Support/Mechanical
Project/Experiment: Mechanical Engineering

L

Paul Lebrun

Title: Guest Scientist Retired
Department/Group: Division Office/GSR
Project/Experiment:

Sarah Lockwitz

Title: Applications Physicist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Slow Controls HV & Cryo
Project/Experiment: DUNE

Byron Lundberg

Title: Scientist Emeritus
Department/Group: Division Office/GSR
Project/Experiment:

M

Alberto Marchionni

Title: Group Leader/Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Electronics, APAs & Light Collection
Project/Experiment: DUNE

Carrie McGivern

Title: Applications Physicist
Department/Group: Technical Support/Operations Support
Project/Experiment: Operations Support

Ting Miao

Title: Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Near Detector
Project/Experiment: DUNE

Shekhar Mishra

Title: Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Electronics, APAs & Light Collection
Project/Experiment: DUNE

Tanaz Mohayai

Title: Research Associate
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Near Detector
Project/Experiment: DUNE

Claudio Montanari

Title: Guest Scientist
Department/Group: SBN/SBN Project
Project/Experiment: SBN

Jorge Morfin

Title: Scientist
Department/Group: NuMI/MINERvA
Project/Experiment: MINERvA

N

Trevor Nichols

Title: Engineer
Department/Group: Technical Support/Electrical
Project/Experiment: Electrical Engineering

Anne Norrick

Title: Research Associate
Department/Group: NuMI/NOvA RAs
Project/Experiment: NOvA

Barry Norris

Title: Technical Support Department Head/Engineer
Department/Group: Technical Support
Project/Experiment: Technical Engineering

P

Ornella Palamara

Title: Group Leader/Scientist
Department/Group: SBN/SBN Science
Project/Experiment: SBN/Liquid Argon R&D

Jon Paley

Title: Scientist
Department/Group: NuMI/NOvA
Project/Experiment: NOvA

Zarko Pavlovic

Title: Group Leader/Applications Physicist
Department/Group: Technical Support/Operations Support
Project/Experiment: Operations Support/DUNE

Stephen Pordes

Title: Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Slow Controls HV & Cryo
Project/Experiment: DUNE/Liquid Argon R&D

Fernanda Psihas

Title: Research Associate
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Near Detector
Project/Experiment: DUNE

R

Jennifer Raaf

Title: DUNE Department Head/Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE
Project/Experiment: DUNE/MicroBooNE/Liquid Argon R&D

Regina Rameika

Title: Assoc. Division Head/Scientist
Department/Group: Division Office
Project/Experiment: Neutrino Division/DUNE

Bryan Ramson

Title: Research Associate
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Simulation & Reconstruction
Project/Experiment: DUNE/NOvA

Brian Rebel

Title: Scientist, Joint Appointment
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Electronics, APAs & Light Collection
Project/Experiment: DUNE/SBN

S

Geoffrey Savage

Title: Computing Serv Spec
Department/Group: Technical Support/Operations Support
Project/Experiment: Operations Support

Julie Saviano

Title: Administrative Support
Department/Group: Division Office
Project/Experiment: Department Support

Anne Schukraft

Title: Associate Scientist
Department/Group: SBN/SBN Science
Project/Experiment: SBN

Frederick Schwartz

Title: Engineer
Department/Group: Technical Support/Cryo
Project/Experiment: Cryo Engineering

Peter Shanahan

Title: NuMI Department Head/Group Leader/Scientist
Department/Group: NuMI
Project/Experiment: NOvA

Shishir Shetty

Title: Engineer
Department/Group: Technical Support/Mechanical
Project/Experiment: Mechanical Engineering

Wesley Smart

Title: Guest Scientist Retired
Department/Group: Division Office/GSR
Project/Experiment:

Aria Soha

Title: Group Leader/Engineering Physicist
Department/Group: Technical Support/Technician
Project/Experiment: Technician Support

Michelle Stancari

Title: SBN Department Head/Scientist
Department/Group: SBN
Project/Experiment: SBN/DUNE

Andy Stefanik

Title: Engineer
Department/Group: Technical Support/Mechanical
Project/Experiment: Mechanical Engineering

Louise Suter

Title: Associate Scientist, Wilson Fellow
Department/Group: NuMI/NOvA
Project/Experiment: NOvA

T

Justin Tillman

Title: Designer
Department/Group: Technical Support/Cryo
Project/Experiment: Cryo Engineering

Donatella Torretta

Title: Computing Serv Spec
Department/Group: Technical Support/Operations Support
Project/Experiment: Operations Support

Matthew Toups

Title: Scientist
Department/Group: SBN/SBN Science
Project/Experiment: SBN/MicroBooNE/DUNE

V

Marco Verzocchi

Title: Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Electronics, APAs & Light Collection
Project/Experiment: DUNE

W

Mu Wei (Wei Mu)

Title: Research Associate
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Simulation & Reconstruction
Project/Experiment: DUNE

Peter Wilson

Title: Assoc. Division Head/Group Leader/Scientist
Department/Group: Division Office/SBN/SBN Project
Project/Experiment: Neutrino Division/SBN

Wanwei Wu

Title: Research Associate
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Simulation & Reconstruction
Project/Experiment: DUNE

Y

Tingjun Yang

Title: Associate Scientist
Department/Group: DUNE/DUNE Simulation & Reconstruction
Project/Experiment: DUNE/Liquid Argon R&D

Z

Sam Zeller

Title: Deputy Division Head/Scientist
Department/Group: Division Office
Project/Experiment: Neutrino Division/MicroBooNE/DUNE/Liquid Argon R&D

Joseph Zennamo

Title: Associate Scientist, Wilson Fellow
Department/Group: SBN/SBN Science
Project/Experiment: SBN/MicroBooNE

Michael Zuckerbrot

Title: Group Leader/Engineer
Department/Group: Technical Support/Cryo
Project/Experiment: Cryo Engineering